?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hi, I'm new... I saw the movie for the first time a few weeks ago,… - Million Dollar Baby [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Million Dollar Baby

[ website | Movie Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 13th, 2005|07:30 pm]
Million Dollar Baby

mo_cuishle

[strikerskeeds10]
[Current Mood |weirdweird]
[Current Music |Buddy Holly- Weezer]

Hi, I'm new... I saw the movie for the first time a few weeks ago, and again today. I am still amazed by it. It is one of my favorite movies... just amazing. I didn't know the first time anything was going to happen, and I was glad I didn't know. It was good to be surprised. Gosh I still get angry that that chick took such a cheap shot. But I have a question... since the ref mentioned to her that "if you pull any of that crap again I'm disqualifying you"... well, she did... so why didn't she get disqualifyed and therefore why didn't Maggie win? But, I still love the movie. Yeah, guess that's it.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: pftsw2siledhim
2005-03-14 07:11 am (UTC)
omg i get pissed at that part too!
and i was wondering the same thing! I think she should've won. she wouldn've won anyways. the girl knew she was gonna win so thats why she did that, gosh i hated that part. i cried liek crazy in that movie.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-15 05:36 pm (UTC)
Does anyone know where I can get a million dollar baby buddy icon for instant messanger?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)